||   Calendar  ||   Sitemap  ||   Contact Us
Click to Home
Go To Search
Beautification Awards
Nominations
Thank you to all the Elm Grove residents who nominated a neighbors' garden for consideration to win an Elm Grove Beautification Award. 

View photos of the winners in the Photo Gallery.

2016 Residential Winners
  • Andrew & Nicole Sternitzky, 14900 Gebhardt Road
  • Alfred & Valerie Mascitti, 14160 Juneau Boulevard
  • Dennis & Darlene Pilka, 1640 Woodside Lane
  • Jack & Sue Jacobus, 1405 Greenway Terrace
  • John & Maria Mullarkey, 13150 Elmhurst Parkway

2016 Non-Residential Winners
  • Tonawanda School, 13605 Underwood River Parkway

 2015 Residential Winners
  • John Vivian, Kim Strachota, 14540 Club Drive
  • Tom & Heidi Harwood, 14605 Ridgemoor Drive
  • Rick Kania & Beth Zupec-Kania, 1325 Victoria Circle South
  • Jerry Barker, Scott Perkins, 805 Circle Drive
  • Kenneth R. DeVoe, 825 Highland Drive

2015 Non-Residential Winners

  • 910 Professional Centre, 910 Elm Grove Road
  • Great Harvest & Subway (Mill Place Leasing), 13416 Watertown Plank Road
  • Town Bank, 13150 Watertown Plank Road

2014 Residential Winners
  • David & Sherrill Larson, 13510 Braemar Drive
  • Allan & Christine Torkelson, 735 Brinsmere Drive
  • Britt & Liz Mason, 2115 Underwood Parkway
  • Irwin & Joanne Johnson, 13685 Watertown Plank Road
  • Dean & Judy Pichler, 14245 Wisconsin Avenue

2014 Non-Residential Winners
  • Silver Spur Restaurant
  • 13275 Watertown Plank Road

2013 Residential Winners
  • John & Mary Riemer, 900 Terrace Drive
  • Laurie Reinders, 1005 Katherine Drive
  • John & Lilly Harris, 1020 Kurtis Drive 
  • Brent & Beth Wenzel, 12705 Stephen Place
  • Robert Change & Sheila Reynolds, 12850 Green Meadow Place

2013 Non-Residential Winners
  • The Trades Building, 500 Elm Grove Road 
  • Jilly's Car Wash & Elmbrook Convenience Store, 15340 Bluemound Road

2012 Residential Winners
  • Michael & Donna Butz, 15150 Briaridge Court
  • Donald & Nora Dreske, 14700 Juneau Boulevard
  • Frank & Wendy Johanek, 920 Circle Drive
  • Sandy & Doug Pommerening, 12845 Gremoor Drive
  • Harold & Shelby Rose, 750 Park Lane

2012 Non-Residential Winners
  • The Chocolate Factory, 13475 Watertown Plank Road
  • The Elm Grove Women's Club, 13885 Watertown Plank Road
  • Ultra Cleaners, 13180 Watertown Plank Road
  • Welke's House of Roses, 1020 Legion Drive

2011 Residential Winners
  • John & Glenda Krueger, 13640 Underwood River Pkwy
  • Ken & Patricia Siberz, 1415 Woodside Lane
  • Marjorie Takton, 1505 Greenway Terrace
  • Paul Woelbing, 1060 Katherine Drive
  • Gary & Sandra Zwirlein